« Bolton's Baaaack | Main | Just When You Thought It Was Safe ... »

November 03, 2005

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c691053ef00d8345e9e3f53ef

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Scooter's Frog March:

Comments

hmmm, I can't believe what a flash dresser Karl is- Nice tie....I don't think Scooter is the brave-take-the-fall-for-the -chief-kind-of-guy....I think he will drag Karl down with him...hell, he'll need a bunkmate...

Scooter due to be arraigned at 10:30am, and he susposedly according to MSNBC has NEW attorneys....hmmm, wonder what happened to his other attorneys....

Scooter due to be arraigned at 10:30am, and he susposedly according to MSNBC has NEW attorneys....hmmm, wonder what happened to his other attorneys....

One theory is that if your first set of attorneys pisses off the prosecutor so much that you can't reach a deal, or if communication breaks down in general, you get another set. Could Scooter be getting ready to plead?

New attorneys: Ted Wells of NY Based Paul, Weiss, Rifkind,Wharton & Garrison. He won acquitals of Espy (Agri.Dpt. under Clinton) and Raymond Donovan(dpt. Labor). William Jeffress of Baker&Bott.... 10:45 Not Guilty plea entered-10 minutes long.

Oh I hope this goes to trial. There needs to be as much shade on the GOP for as long as possible...

Awesome picture, by the way. God, I wish it were real.

Let's hope Scooter's been disconnected from the intravenous power cocktail and starts having very bad withdrawals and starts screaming out names and dates and conversations in great detail.

HEADS UP: (this is off subject) WILKERSON is on Newshour NOT tonight but tomorrow....

LOL!! That photo is priceless! Man, how I wish that were real.

Karl's choice of dress is like sooo 80's man!

Check this out: Animated PlameGate!

Trial is set- Feb3rd...sounds grim to wait THAT long...but hmm, it would fall right in the middle of the 06' Election Startup....that might be okay...

The comments to this entry are closed.

We Believe in Nothing

Consortium

Ye Olde Blogroll

Crass Commercialism

  • Find Zylotrim Reviewed

December 2009

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Categories

Blogilicious

Blog powered by Typepad